Scroll Up Scroll Down Drag to Scroll Text
2014

PASSION PLAY | Sarah Ruhl | Jan 25 - March 16
co-production w/ the Odyssey Theatre

2013

ANNAPURNA | Sharr White | Apr 20 - June 9
co-production w/ the Odyssey Theatre

2012

IVANOV | Anton Chekhov | Apr 11 - June 16
co-production w/ the Odyssey Theatre

2011

MARGO VEIL | Len Jenkin | Jun 8 - Aug 14
co-production w/ the Odyssey Theatre

2009

THE RECEPTIONIST | Adam Bock | Aug 5 - Nov 21
co-production w/ the Odyssey Theatre

2007

ATTEMPTS ON HER LIFE | Martin Crimp | Nov 10 - Dec 15
co-production w/ Unknown Theater

2006

INSIDE THE CREOLE MAFIA | Mark Broyard & Roger Guenveur Smith | Feb 4 - Apr 2
co-production w/ Luna Ray Films

THE STRIP: A LIVING COMIC BOOK 3 | Hugh Palmer & Patricia Scanlon, Michael Sargent,
Justin Tanner | Apr 8 - May 13

THE CHERRY ORCHARD | Anton Chekhov | May 27 - July 2

2005

FLOW MY TEARS, THE POLICEMAN SAID | Philip K. Dick | March 12 - May 7

THE BLACKS | Jean Genet | May 21 - April 26

KILLERS | John Olive | July 23 - Sept 3

SHE STOOPS TO COMEDY | David Greenspan | Sept 17 - Nov 19

ROUTE 99: THE ORANGE STAR DINNER SHOW | Ken Roht & John Ballinger |
Dec 1, 2005 - Jan 29, 2006

2004

SPRING BREAK performance series Feb 27 - Apr 10

HARD TIMES | Charles Dickens | May 1 - Jun 6

THREE FEET UNDER | Hugh Palmer | Jul 15 - Aug 8

HOMEWRECKER | Kelly Stuart | Aug 14 - Sep 11

DARK RAPTURE | Eric Overmyer | Sep 25 - Nov 6

PEACE SQUAD GOES 99 | Ken Roht & John Ballinger | Nov 27 - Dec 19

2003

MAYHEM | Kelly Stuart | Mar 20 - Apr 19

THE STRIP: A LIVING COMIC BOOK 2 | Justin Tanner, Hugh Palmer, Patricia Scanlon, Michael Sargent | Apr 12 - Jul 5

HE POUNCES | Ken Roht | Apr 28 - Sep 9

THE SKIN OF OUR TEETH | Thornton Wilder | Jun 7 - Jul 20

MESSALINA | Gordon Dahlquist | Oct 5 - Nov 16

SPLENDOR: A 99 ONLY WONDERAMA | Ken Roht & John Ballinger | Nov 28 - Dec 21

2002

DOG MOUTH | John Steppling | Jan 12 - Mar 2
co-production w/ Padua Plays

THE STRIP: A LIVING COMIC BOOK | Justin Tanner, Patricia Scanlon, Michael Connor | Feb 9 - Jun 22

PENTECOST | David Edgar | May 25 - Jul 13

NOTHIN' BEATS PUSSY | John Fleck | Aug 10 - Sep 14

HOLLYWOOD BURNING | Michael Sargent | Oct 3, 2002 - Feb 6, 2003

HOT PROPERTY | Justin Tanner | Oct 10, 2002 - Feb 22, 2003

CRINGE | Peter J. Nieves | Nov 14, 2002 - Feb 9, 2003

A BOOK HIDES ON EARTH | rampArt youth | Dec 14 & 15

THE 99 ONLY DANCE EXTRAVAGANZA | Ken Roht & John Ballinger | Dec 19 - 21

2001

COLOGNE: OR THE WAY EVIL ENTERS THE WORLD | Tony Abatemarco | Jan 18 - Feb 2

THREE DAYS OF RAIN | Richard Greenberg | Mar 28 - May 26

DON CARLOS | Friedrich Schiller | Jun 9 - Jul 29

THE IMPERIALISTS AT THE CLUB CAVE CANEM | Charles L. Mee | Sep 15 - Oct 20

DELIRIUM PALACE | Gordon Dahlquist | Nov 8 - Dec 16

2000

THE BERLIN CIRCLE | Charles L. Mee | May 11 - July 7, 2000

SPEED-HEDDA | Henrik Ibsen, Robert A. Prior | Aug 12 - Oct 1
co-production w/ Fabulous Monsters

SAVED | Edward Bond | Oct 21, 2000 - Feb 4, 2001

THE LOST CHRISTMAS EPISODE | Heather Woodbury | Dec 1 - 23

1999

FLOW MY TEARS, THE POLICEMAN SAID | Philip K. Dick | Apr 10 - May 16

NO ORCHIDS FOR MISS BLANDISH | James Hadley Chase | Oct 23 - Nov 28

1998

ONE FLEA SPARE | Naomi Wallace | Sep 12 - Oct 24

1997

ANDROMACHE | Jean Racine | May 1- Jun 8

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Oscar Wilde Jul 10 - Aug 3
co-production w/ Fabulous Monsters

ALMOST BLUE | Keith Reddin | Sep 19- Oct 26

1996

THE LIFE OF STUFF | Simon Donald | Apr 27 - Jun 28

DENSE FOG | Melinda Ring | Jun 16 - 30

I'M DREAMING, BUT AM I? | Luigi Pirandello | Jun 16 - 30

TALES OF THE LOST FORMICANS | Constance Congdon | Sep 14 - Oct 26

EARLY MORNING* | Edward Bond | Sep 19 - Nov 2
co-production w/ Tuesday Prod.

SWEET HOSTAGE | Michael Sargent | Nov 15 - Dec 21
co-roduction w/ Real Theater

1995

SWELL | Ferdinand Bruckner | May 11 - Jun 18
(Krankheit der Jugend)

LEONCE & LENA | Georg Buchner | Oct 27 - Nov 26

THE HOUSEGUESTS | Harry Kondoleon | Nov 1 - Dec 2